SATURDAY, SEPT. 3

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

1 p.m. — St. Louis Lift for Life Academy at Oak Grove

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

Blue Springs, Blue Springs South girls, Grain Valley at St. Thomas Aquinas Greg Wilson Classic, Johnson County Community College

Fort Osage at Liberty Invitational, Stocksdale Park

Oak Grove at O’Hara Invitational, William Jewell College, Liberty

Van Horn at Belton Invitational

9 a.m. — Blue Springs South boys, Lee’s Summit North, Truman, William Chrisman at Lee’s Summit North Invitational, Lake Jacomo

 

MONDAY, SEPT. 5

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

11 a.m. — Truman vs. William Chrisman at Truman Memorial Building

 

TUESDAY, SEPT. 6

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Lee’s Summit North at Blue Valley North Tournament

Oak Grove, Van Horn at KC Cup Tournament, Van Horn High School

6:30 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Liberty at Liberty Middle School

6:30p.m. — William Chrisman vs. North Kansas City at Northgate Middle School

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

6 p.m. — Van Horn at Raytown South

6:30 p.m. — Wellington-Napoleon at Oak Grove

7 p.m. — Lee’s Summit West at Blue Springs South

7 p.m. — Oak Park at Fort Osage

7 p.m. — Northland Christian at Grain Valley

7 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North at Lee’s Summit

7 p.m. — Raytown at Truman

7 p.m. — William Chrisman at North Kansas City

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

4 p.m. — Blue Springs South at Blue Springs

4 p.m. — Liberty at Fort Osage

4 p.m. — Raymore-Peculiar at Lee’s Summit North

4:30 p.m. — Park Hill South vs. Truman at Adair Park

4:30 p.m. — William Chrisman at Staley

5 p.m. — Grain Valley at Excelsior Springs

5 p.m. — Odessa vs. Oak Grove at Webb Park

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SWIMMING & DIVING

4 p.m. — Blue Springs vs. Lee’s Summit North at Lee’s Summit Aquatic Center

4 p.m. — Lee’s Summit vs. Blue Springs South at Blue Springs Family YMCA

4 p.m. — Truman, Van Horn, William Chrisman, Raymore-Peculiar at Harrisonville Community Center

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS

4 p.m. — Lee’s Summit North at Blue Springs

4 p.m. — Lee’s Summit at Blue Springs South

4 p.m. — Fort Osage at Staley

4 p.m. — Winnetonka vs. Truman at Santa Fe Trail Park

4 p.m. — Oak Park vs. William Chrisman at Santa Fe Trail Park

4:30 p.m. — Harrisonville at Grain Valley

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS GOLF

9 a.m. — Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Grain Valley, Lee’s Summit North, William Chrisman at Lady Jaguar Invitational, Lakewood Oaks Golf Club